• Schedule 2023-2024 Track


    *Sat Meets Only-*Athletes Are To Arrive 1 Hour Prior to Their Event

     

    March 16th 10am Field Events Grandview

    11am Running Events (No Bus Provided)

     

    April 5th 5pm Field Events Grandview

    5:45 Running Events
    (Meal and Bus Provided For Arrival/Must Be Picked Up For Departure @ Grandview)

     

    April 19th 5pm Field Events Grandview

    5:45 Running Events
    (Meal and Bus Provided For Arrival/Must Be Picked Up For Departure @ Grandview)

     

    April 27th County Championship Grandview
    (Mandatory Meet)

    10am Field Events

    11am Running Events (No Bus Provided)

     

    May 3rd Sectional Meet Volunteer HS

    (Mandatory Meet)     

    4:30 pm Field Events

    5:30 pm Running Events
    (Meal and Bus Provided For Arrival/Must Be Picked Up For Departure @ Volunteer HS)


    May 18th
    State Championship Meet 

      Austin Peay University in Clarksville, TN

    TIMES TBA

    ***All meals, accommodations, and transportation to and from the State Meet is provided by individual athletes' parents/guardians.*** 

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Cherokee Wildcats Track 23-24  – Coach Ashley Ward

     

    Girls Team

    8th Grade

    Maesyn McGee (SC)

    Darcy McKinney (SC)

    Janice Palomino (L)

     

    7th Grade

    Hannah Ward (L)

    Madison Parsons (L)

    Ella Grimes (L)

    Kylie Nelson (L)

    Reese Lovelady (L)

    Amirah Range (L)

    Kiera Webb (L)

    Ryleigh Bryant (L)

     

    6th Grade

    Shiloh Allen (L)

    Reese Cash (L)

    Hadley Mellons (L)

    Alaiysha Britton (L)

    Surah Dunnington (L)

     

     

    Boys Team

    8th Grade

    Chance Barnett (SC)

    Gabe Norton (SC)

    Ayden Stanton (SC)

    Nathan Stevens (homeschool)

    Micheal Young (L)

    Henry Cocke (L)

    Jordan Millhollin (L)

    Zachary Dye (L)

    Hudson Cox(SC)

     

    7th Grade

    Wyatt Baldridge (L)

     

    6th Grade

    Roy Scott (L)

    Brantlee Smith (L) 

    Comments (-1)