•  Daniel Boone High School Virtual Open House

     

     


     

     

                           

     Alisa Brandenburg -                                                                           Amy Kelley - 

     Art                                                                                                             Chemistry

      

                    

    Andrea Smith -                                                                                        Carley Lester - 

    English 11                                                                                                 Greenhouse Management

     

                       

    Allen Bishop -                                                                                        Ashley Brown - 

    Computer Aided Drafting                                                                  Library

     

                   

    Ashley Johnson -                                                                                  Beau Hauldren - 

    Nursing Education                                                                               Driver's Education

       

                  

    Ben Carder -                                                                                          Bob Brown - 

    Marketing                                                                                                World History

     

                  

    Brandon Fenwick -                                                                                Brian Dance and Brittney Farmer -

    Personal Finance                                                                                   CDC

     

                  

     Cassie St. John -                                                                                 Cathy Reynolds and Cassie Bristol -

      English 9                                                                                               Family and Consumer Science

     

                  

    Charlie Connor -                                                                                      Chelsea Baker -

    Weightlifting                                                                                             Driver's Education

     

                  

    Curtis Dishner -                                                                                   Curtis Richmond -

    Calculus                                                                                                 US Government

     

                  

    Daniel Couper -                                                                                   Donnie Shipley -

    English 10                                                                                             Computer Science

     

                  

    Erika Hale -                                                                                         Hannah Haworth -

    Algebra 1                                                                                             Biology 

     

                  

    Jamie Love -                                                                                         Jeremy May -

    English 9                                                                                                Job Coach

     

                  

    Jody Smith -                                                                                                  Jordan Jennings -

    Math and English Inclusion                                                                       Biology

     

                  

    Josh Elliott -                                                                                          Karen Norton - 

    Spanish                                                                                                  US History

     

                  

    Karin Orchard -                                                                                    Katie Purchase -

    English 10                                                                                               English 12

     

                  

    Kelli Hauldren -                                                                                       Laura Rees -

    Nursing Education                                                                                  Algebra 2

     

                  

    Lisa Cox -                                                                                                  Marty Cox - 

    English 9                                                                                                    Electrical

     

     

                  

    Mary Bowden -                                                                                       Mary Lisa Elliott -

    Algebra 1                                                                                                   Algebra 1

     

                  

    McKenzie Sewell -                                                                             Melissa Powers -

    Algebra 1                                                                                              Vocal Music

     

                  

    Nathan Gouge -                                                                                 Nolan Cornelius -

    US History                                                                                           English 9

     

                            

    Christa Oeder -                                                                                         Rachel Horn - 

    Algebra 2                                                                                                     Physics

     

                            

    Shelia Clark -                                                                                        Josh Hensley - 

    English 10 & 11                                                                                   Math and English Inclusion

     

                    

    Terry King -                                                                                            Rick Wagner -

    Social Studies                                                                                       Driver's Education 

     

                        

    Roland Tester -                                                                                     Scott Blanton - 

    US Government                                                                                   Instrumental Music

     

                  

    Sara Chapman -                                                                                      Shantell Raines -

    Economics                                                                                                Spanish

     

                  

    Scherry Graham -                                                                                      Tina Hill -

    Nursing Education                                                                                     Bridge Math

     

                  

    Tyler Lucas -                                                                                              Wendy Royston - 

    Ecology                                                                                                        Geometry

     

                  

    Dustin Ford -                                                                                                   Tucker McPherson - 

    World History                                                                                                    Lifetime Wellness

     

                  

    Yarima Rodriguez -                                                                                            Ethan Good - 

    Spanish                                                                                                              Lifetime Wellness

     

                  

    Joe Carter -                                                                                               David Shell - 

    Digital Electronics                                                                                   Technology Design

     

                           

    Catherine Marciante -                                                                     Major Steven Sessis                        

    Geometry                                                                                               ROTC

     

                                           

    Melissa Evans -                                                                              Melinda Hale -                 

    Cosmetology                                                                                    Chemistry

      

                           

    Leann Little Turner -                                                                              Jeremy Walker -                         

    Animal Science                                                                                         English 10

     

                       

    Christina Ledford -                                                                                   

    Math and English Inclusion