• DANIEL BOONE HIGH SCHOOL

    ATHLETIC HALL of FAME

     

    2016 Class

    Dennis Adams

    Lisa Armentrout

    Charlotte Everhart

    George Holley

    Roger Jackson

    Mike Kiernan

    Greg Kilday

    Tammy Larkey

    Gary Weese

    1981 Men's Cross Country Team

    Jeff Barron

    Lee Blevins

    Ted Danzer

    Brian Darnell

    Jim Guimond

    Len Jeffers

    Alan Whitley

     

    2017 Class

    Connie Everhart

    Jeremy Hall

    Krystall Pleasant

    Wendy Garber

    Jody Jenkins

    Debbie Webb

    Rachel Glass

    Mark Larkey

    Danny Good

    Dwight Mitchell

    Dale Sanders

    '98 Men's Cross Country

     

    2018 Class

    Terri Adams

    Danny Mitchell

    Andy Barnes

    Susan Kiernan

    Jennifer Beckelhimer

    Jim Luethke

    Ramona Squibb

    Patricia McDaniel

    Bobby Snyder, Jr.

    Mike Harrison

    Ben Williams

    Jerry Nave

    2012 Softball Team

     

    2019 Class

    Robert Winkle

    Peggy Cox Greene

    Patti Hamilton

    Jayme Jenkins

    Steve Cox

    Nicky Jessen

    Sky Hicks

    Janine duncan

    Cathy Reynolds

    2013 4x800 Men's Team

Ken Green

  • Football Coach
    1972-2001

Nathan Hale

  • Administrator
    1971-1980

Jerry Jenkins

  • Baseball | Girls Basketball  Football
    1972-1978
    1989-2016

Stan Kinnett

  • Wrestling | Baseball
     Football Coach
    1973-1981
    1985-2003

Clarence Mabe

  • Baseball | Girls Basketball Coach
    1972-1986

Mary Ann Nelson

  • Cheerleading Coach
    1971-1998

George Moody

  • Cross Country | Track Coach
    1976-2006

Dorothy Rose

  • Volleyball Coach
    1971-1988

Bobby Snyder

  • Boys Basketball Coach
    1971-2005

Herman Tester

  • Administrator
    1984-2001

Dave Torgerson

  • Baseball | Football Coach
    1975-2000

Lloyd White

  • Athletic Director
    1975-1995

Larry Barr

  • Softball Coach
    1981-2002

Karl F. Winkle

  • Cross Country | Track  Football |Girls Basketball
    1971-1991

Bill Wagner

  • Head Assistant Softball Coach
    2003-2014

Becki Jones Feathers

  • Softball
    1987-1990

Lynna McIturff Bingham

  • Softball
    2002-2005

Leah White Looney

  • Softball
    2003-2006

Rick Wagner

  • Baseball | Football Player
    1976-1979
    Softball Coach
    2003-2014

Tonya Bailey Jenkins

  • Softball | Basketball Player
    1987-1990